Pincode

Quickly Enter Your Pincode

We Use your Pincode to help you discover products more effectively.

City: --,--

Privacy Policy

Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

It is Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website, devices, services, online marketplace and applications (“Bijnis”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you as a visitor or user or customer to Bijnis (“User”) may provide us through Bijnis. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on Bijnis, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. By using Bijnis you agree to our use of your personal information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Policy, as may be amended from time to time by us and updated accordingly. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring, and sharing your personal information (including sensitive personal information) with third parties or service providers for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. You can choose not to provide certain information, but that may result in restrictive use of Bijnis.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website and Applications, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of Bijnis. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website or Applications or subscribing to our services, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Information CollectedBizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd collects information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request on its website and applications. Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd’s visitors use its website and applications. From time to time, Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd may release non-personally-identifyiable information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd also collects potentially personally-identifiable information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.bijnis.com blog posts. Additionally Bizcrum Infotech Pvt. Ltd. may collect personally identifiable information such as name, email id, bank account details etc, GST details as per the User’s interaction and use of Bijnis.

The amount and type of information that Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd gathers or uses depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask users who sign up for a blog at https://www.bijnis.com to provide a username and email address.

The personally identifiable information mentioned in this Privacy Policy may be referred to as Personal Information for easy reference.

Your Personal Information may be used to :

  1. Operate, provide, develop, and improve the products and services that we offer through Bijnis;
  2. To fulfill the lawful purpose for which the Personal Information is received;
  3. To fulfil our services, to advice, to communicate with you on Bijnis;
  4. For identity verification and legal compliances;
  5. To recommend products, and services that might be of interest to you, identify your preferences, and personalize your experience with Bijnis
  6. To process payments, and communicate with you about orders, products and services, and promotional offers;
  7. Troubleshoot and improve Bijnis and for performance analysis, fixing errors, and improve the usability and effectiveness of Bijnis.

User Personal Information may be shared with other Users and service providers such as payment processing companies in case it is essential in provision of the services by Bijnis.

Security

We endeavour to protect the security of your Personal Information during transmission by using encryption protocols and software. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, processing, and disclosure of Personal Information in our records. The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

https://www.bijnis.com uses Google AdWords for remarketing

https://www.bijnis.com uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Aggregated Statistics

Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd’s sole discretion. Bizcrum Infotech Pvt Ltd encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Grievance Officer

Please find below the details of the grievance officer:

Name: Sparsh Shah

Designation: Grievance officer

e-mail: sparsh.shah@bijnis.com

The Grievance Officer is identified above pursuant to the provisions of applicable laws including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000

Last updated on: 10th September 2021